Donmai.Us donmai.us

Danbooru.Donmai.Us

danbooru.donmai.us receives about 86,000 unique visitors and 1,892,000 (22.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,305.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,922,811.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank danbooru.donmai.us is ranked number 4,307 in the world and 0.0172% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60607, United States and links to network IP address 67.202.114.133.

About - danbooru.donmai.us

How popular is danbooru.donmai.us?

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,580,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,892,000 (22.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,307 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0172% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.3%17.7%3307
Japan 12.3%6.0%2408
China 11.1%7.7%3889
Mexico 4.8%7.2%1131
France 3.7%2.6%3459
Canada 3.1%3.5%2222
Russian Federation 2.9%4.3%4485
United Kingdom 2.8%6.4%3628
Taiwan 2.7%1.8%1600
Germany 2.5%3.6%5498
Chile 2.4%3.0%619
Brazil 2.3%2.5%3843
Thailand 2.2%3.7%1308
Korea, Republic of 2.1%1.0%2932
Italy 1.7%4.5%4358
Denmark 1.7%2.0%662
Philippines 1.6%2.2%930
Australia 1.5%0.5%3610
Malaysia 1.3%1.2%1575
Argentina 1.3%1.1%2051
Spain 1.1%0.3%9499
Poland 1.0%0.4%5415
Viet Nam 0.9%0.9%2193
Peru 0.8%1.2%1541
Puerto Rico 0.8%1.6%322
Indonesia 0.7%2.0%5177
Netherlands 0.6%1.3%5481
Venezuela 0.6%0.7%2699
Singapore 0.6%0.4%2934
Hungary 0.5%2.9%1933

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
danbooru.donmai.us
99.10%99.56%19.5
safebooru.donmai.us
1.05%0.36%6.6
hijiribe.donmai.us
0.32%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush danbooru.donmai.us
Domain:
  danbooru.donmai.us
Rank:
  53,797
Organic Keywords:
  36,706
Organic Traffic:
  20,691
Organic Cost:
  $3,666.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,391
Total Backlinks:
  3,829,410
Follow Links:
  3,720,292
Nofollow Links:
  109,118
Referring Domains:
  1,305
Referring IPs:
  1,612

How socially engaged is danbooru.donmai.us?

Facebook:
  1,312
Google +:
  373
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  6,586
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much danbooru.donmai.us can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,305.00
Monthly Revenue:
$249,150.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,031,325.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 334,884$3,841.12
United Kingdom 121,088$754.38
Canada 66,220$464.20
China 145,684$450.16
Japan 113,520$363.26
Germany 68,112$328.98
Italy 85,140$297.14
France 49,192$231.20
Thailand 70,004$175.01
Russian Federation 81,356$165.15
Denmark 37,840$145.31
Mexico 136,224$132.14
Netherlands 24,596$125.19
Hungary 54,868$114.13
Puerto Rico 30,272$100.81
Brazil 47,300$83.72
Australia 9,460$71.23
Malaysia 22,704$68.79
Philippines 41,624$67.43
Taiwan 34,056$64.71
Chile 56,760$57.90
Indonesia 37,840$46.54
Korea, Republic of 18,920$43.89
Argentina 20,812$24.77
Peru 22,704$24.29
Singapore 7,568$22.63
Poland 7,568$13.70
Viet Nam 17,028$12.43
Venezuela 13,244$8.87
Spain 5,676$6.30

How much money do danbooru.donmai.us lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,388.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$41,658.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$506,842.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
265,977
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,979,321
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
97,081,736
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 60,279$691.40
United Kingdom 19,374$120.70
Canada 16,555$116.05
Germany 19,752$95.40
China 18,939$58.52
Italy 14,474$50.51
Denmark 9,460$36.33
Hungary 14,266$29.67
Indonesia 21,947$27.00
France 5,411$25.43
Netherlands 4,181$21.28
Australia 1,892$14.25
Mexico 12,260$11.89
Japan 3,406$10.90
Thailand 4,200$10.50
Taiwan 5,449$10.35
Russian Federation 4,881$9.91
Chile 7,379$7.53
Singapore 2,195$6.56
Malaysia 1,816$5.50
Puerto Rico 1,514$5.04
Brazil 2,838$5.02
Philippines 2,914$4.72
Poland 2,497$4.52
Argentina 2,914$3.47
Peru 2,270$2.43
Korea, Republic of 757$1.76
Spain 1,078$1.20
Viet Nam 681$0.50
Venezuela 397$0.27

How much is danbooru.donmai.us worth?

Website Value:
$5,922,811.05

Where is danbooru.donmai.us hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.202.114.133
ASN:
AS32748 
ISP:
Steadfast 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60607
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.202.114.133

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does danbooru.donmai.us load?

Average Load Time:
(6653 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sign in renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Posts renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Comments and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Related and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
? and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
jeanne alter (…a lily) (fate) and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
2.5k and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
? and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Keyboard shortcuts available and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
? and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
fate/grand order and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Posts renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
>> and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Running Danbooru and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-92b7e1cc901aedabf6dc53a6fa88cc75.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-f1e86aa3e48a9a7e11cd1cf605933e14.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Danbooru</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/session/new" class="login">Sign in</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts">Posts</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/comments?group_by=post">Comments</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages/sh…%29_%28fate%29" class="wiki-link">?</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?tags=je…%29_%28fate%29" class="search-tag">jeanne alter (…a lily) (fate)</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages/sh…short_sidetail" class="wiki-link">?</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?tags=short_sidetail" class="search-tag">short sidetail</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages/sh…le=new_game%21" class="wiki-link">?</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?tags=new_game%21" class="search-tag">new game!</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="show-posts-link" href="#">Posts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?page=2">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-92b7e1cc901aedabf6dc53a6fa88cc75.js (expiration not specified)
http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-f1e86aa3e48a9a7e11cd1cf605933e14.css (expiration not specified)
http://danbooru.donmai.us/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png (expiration not specified)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  15

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to danbooru.donmai.us?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.202.114.134 1794
A 67.202.114.133 1794

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-08
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.us...
Domain Name: DONMAI.US
Domain ID: D7286012-US
Sponsoring Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar URL (registration services): whois.enom.com
Domain Status: ok
Registrant ID: 6B44E5C034ADEAE9
Registrant Name: Albert Yi
Registrant Organization: Danbooru Project
Registrant Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Registrant City: Rockville
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 20852
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Country Code: US
Registrant Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Registrant Email: email
Registrant Application Purpose: P1
Registrant Nexus Category: C11
Administrative Contact ID: AB54BAC034ADEAE9
Administrative Contact Name: Albert Yi
Administrative Contact Organization: Danbooru Project
Administrative Contact Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Administrative Contact City: Rockville
Administrative Contact State/Province: MD
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 20852
Administrative Contact Country: United States
Administrative Contact Country Code: US
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: 52D0782B16A825E9
Billing Contact Name: Albert Yi
Billing Contact Organization: Danbooru Project
Billing Contact Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Billing Contact City: Rockville
Billing Contact State/Province: MD
Billing Contact Postal Code: 20852
Billing Contact Country: United States
Billing Contact Country Code: US
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: 0BDC8DC034ADEAE9
Technical Contact Name: Albert Yi
Technical Contact Organization: Danbooru Project
Technical Contact Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Technical Contact City: Rockville
Technical Contact State/Province: MD
Technical Contact Postal Code: 20852
Technical Contact Country: United States
Technical Contact Country Code: US
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Created by Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, INC.
Last Updated by Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Last Transferred Date: Wed Jan 16 16:05:56 GMT 2008
Domain Registration Date: Tue Feb 08 02:52:05 GMT 2005
Domain Expiration Date: Sun Feb 07 23:59:59 GMT 2016
Domain Last Updated Date: Wed Oct 16 16:13:38 GMT 2013

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Tue Apr 07 02:14:43 GMT 2015 <<<<
Last update was 264 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
danbooru.donmai.us widget